GDC/GOC

Visa Matters

Consular Hours

Morning : 10:00~ 12:00 hrs (Submission of the Application)
Afternoon : 13:00~ 15:00 hrs (Collection)


GRATIS OFFICIAL /DIPLOMATIC GRATIS OFFICIAL VISA

Requirements:

1. Completed visa application form.

2. Two ( 5x7 cm) coloured photos with white background.

3. Passport with minimum validity of six (6) months with sufficient visa pages.

4. GOC /DGOC visa is valid for THREE MONTHS from the date of issue with limited days stay.

5. An official letter from the Department concerned.

REMARKS :

1. Enclose a PREPAID computer generated, self- addressed return courier waybill.

2. Please ensure that application form (signed), required pictures and actual passport are enclosed.. Failure to comply will delay issuance of visa. Do not print anything on the back of the application form.

3. If documents are in order, issuance of visa is 2  business days or more.
(*Please take note that there is high volume of applications during the months of September to February so processing time will be 5-10 business days.*)

5. We will not process incomplete documents and will be returned to the applicant. Processing starts only when all required documents are completed.

6. Write your postal code clearly on the return envelope. 

7. For any other inquiries please call 613 232 9990 Or e -mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

APPLICATION FORMS

No. Type of Visa VISA APPLICATION FORMS Ex- Myanmar Citizen
1. Tourist PDF Requirements  
2. Business PDF Requirements  
3. Social PDF Requirements ( Bio Data)
4.

Official/Employment/Education/Journalist/ Crew/Workshop or  Seminar or Meeting or Research

PDF Requirements  
5. Meditation PDF Requirements  
6. Transit PDF Requirements  
7. DGOC/GOC PDF Requirements  

Embassy Websites

 

  

Myanmar Unicode Font

Government Websites

 

 

Contact us